ブルージェンダー

Film

Main Details
Premiere Date 1999-10-07
Countries
Alternative Titles
  • Buru Jenda (Japanese (romanized original title))
  • Синяя порода (Russian)
  • Blue Gender (English)
Category TV Show / TV Series
Genres
Credits
Director Masashi Abe as (26 episodes, 1999-2000)
Director Ryosuke Takahashi as (1 episode, 1999)
Writer Ryosuke Takahashi as (creator) (26 episodes, 1999-2000)
Writer Katsumi Hasegawa as (writer) (1 episode, 1999)
Writer Ward Perry as (1 episode, 1999)
Writer Kôichi Ôhata as (unknown episodes)
Actor Tomohisa Asô as Medical Doctor
Actress Laura Bailey as Marlene Angel
Actress Houko Kuwashima as Marlene Angel
Actor Kenji Nojima as Yuji Kaido
Actor Eric Vale as Yuji Kaido
Actor Kyle Hebert as Seno Miyagi / ...
Actress Meredith McCoy as Su / ...
Actor John Burgmeier as Joey Heald / ...
Actor Christopher Sabat as Additional Voices / ...
Actor Sean Schemmel as Rick
Actor Jerry Jewell as Tony Frost
Actress Carol Hope as Brenda / ...
Actor Bradford Jackson as Additional Voices / ...
Actress Lisa Ortiz as Alicia Whistle
Actor Chris Cason as Additional Voices / ...
Actor Brice Armstrong as Chairman Victor / ...
Actor Dameon Clarke as Dice Quaid / ...
Actor Roger Jones (2) as Additional Voices
Actress Wendy Powell as Additional Voices / ...
Actor Rick Robertson as Additional Voices
Actor Sonny Strait as Additional Voices / ...
Actor Kent Williams (2) as Additional Voices / ...
Actor Yukitoshi Hori as Robert
Actor Ned Record as Additional Voices / ...
Actor Chris Rager as Additional Voices
Actress Brandi Ray as Yung / ...
Actor Chad Cline as Additional Voices / ...
Actor Banjô Ginga as Dice Quaid
Actor Justin Cook (2) as Additional Voices / ...
Actor Mike McFarland as Additional Voices / ...
Actor Clint Ford as Soldier #1 / ...
Actor Chuck Huber as Seamus Han / ...
Actor Jeremy Inman as Additional Voices
Actor Sean Whitley as Additional Voices
Actress Chinami Nishimura as Elena
Actress Kasey Buckley as Elena
Actor James Fields as Commander
Actor Hikaru Hanada as Seamus Han
Actor Carlos Moreno as Additional Voices
Actor Mark Orvik as Additional Voices
Actress Megan Woodall as Minh
Actor Ryan Thomas Brockington as Additional Voices
Actor Chris Forbis as Additional Voices
Actor Josh Martin as Additional Voices
Actress Stephanie Nadolny as Additional Voices
Actor Willie Ray Jr. as Ben
Actor Steve Sanders as Additional Voices
Actor Christopher Bevins as Radio Voice
Actor Duncan Brannan as Man #1
Actor Evan Jones (2) as Additional Voices
Actor Lane Pianta as Additional Voices
Actor Scott Sager as Additional Voices
Actor Brendan Guy as Additional Voices
Actor Joshua Huber as Additional Voices
Actress Stacie Jolley as Additional Voices
Actor Paul LeBlanc as Additional Voices
Actress Amanda Menix as Additional Voices
Actor Jeff Munsterman as Additional Voices
Actor Jin Domon as Operator
Actress Junko Hagimori as Ruu Sue
Actor Katsunosuke Hori as Seno
Actor Kōji Ishii as Elena's father
Actor Tetsuo Kaneo as Baikonur leader
Actor Naoki Kinoshita as Gernreich
Actress Hiromi Nishikawa as Minh
Actor Masaharu Satô as Victor
Actor Shunsuke Shima as Doug
Actress Chizu Yonemoto as Amick Hendar boy, Handaru Aamikku
Actor Hiroaki Yoshida as Kyzyl Kum Guard leader
Producer Daniel Cocanougher as producer: FUNimation Productions, Ltd (1 episode, 1999)
Producer Carl Finch as ending producer: FUNimation Productions, Ltd / opening producer: FUNimation Productions, Ltd (1 episode, 1999)
Producer Cindy Brennan Fukunaga as executive producer: FUNimation Productions, Ltd (1 episode, 1999)
Producer Gen Fukunaga as executive producer: FUNimation Productions (1 episode, 1999)
Producer Christopher Sabat as line producer: FUNimation Productions, Ltd (1 episode, 1999)
Producer Barry Watson (2) as producer: FUNimation Productions, Ltd (1 episode, 1999)
Producer Kôichi Ôhata as producer (unknown episodes)
Music Kuniaka Kabashima as (unknown episodes)
Art Director Hidetoshi Kaneko as (unknown episodes)
Artist Masashi Abe as storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Artist Hiromichi Matano as storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Artist Yasuhiro Matsumura as storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Artist Yukio Nishimoto as storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Artist Hidekazu Sato as storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Artist Takashi Kobayashi (3) as storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1999)
Artist Hiroshi Ishiodori as storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2000)
Artist Nobuaki Nakanishi as storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2000)
Artist Kiyoshi Fukumoto as storyboard artist (1 episode, 1999)
Artist Takashi Hashimoto as storyboard artist (1 episode, 1999)
Artist Yukihiro Makino as storyboard artist (1 episode, 1999)
Artist Saburô Suzuki as storyboard artist (1 episode, 1999)
Artist Katsuhito Akiyama as storyboard artist (1 episode, 2000)
Artist Masashi Ikeda as storyboard artist (1 episode, 2000)
Artist Satoshi Nakagawa as storyboard artist (1 episode, 2000)
Artist Koichi Ohata as storyboard artist (1 episode, 2000)
Artist Kunitoshi Okajima as storyboard artist (1 episode, 2000)
Sound Aaron Davidson as adr looping: FUNimation Productions, Ltd (1 episode, 1999)
Animator Fuminori Kizaki as character designer (26 episodes, 1999-2000)
Animator Kôichi Ôhata as animation supervisor (26 episodes, 1999-2000)
Production Alese Watson as subtitles (26 episodes, 1999-2000)
Production Carly Hunter as sleeve design (1 episode, 1999)
Production Tomoko Moran as credit translator: FUNimation Productions, Ltd (1 episode, 1999)
Production Ward Perry as adr script writer (1 episode, 1999)
Production Christopher Sabat as menu audio (1 episode, 2000)
Production Michael Gencho as mecha designer (unknown episodes)
Production Takashi Hashimoto as mecha designer (unknown episodes)
Production Kôji Watanabe as mecha designer (unknown episodes)

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment