Dark Planet

Film

Main Details
Premiere Date 1997
Countries
Alternative Titles
  • Skoteinos planitis (Greek)
  • Mroczna planeta (Polish)
  • Destruição iminente (Portuguese)
Category Feature Film
Genres
Credits
Director Albert Magnoli
Writer S.O. Lee
Writer J. Reifel
Writer Buzz Dixon as (uncredited)
Actor Paul Mercurio as Hawke
Actress Harley Jane Kozak as Brendan
Actor Michael York as Winter
Actress Maria Ford as Salera
Actor Ed O'Ross as Byron
Actor Phil Morris as Fletcher
Actress Amy Beth Cohn as Cassian
Actor Blake Boyd as First Mate
Actor Rick Johnson (2) as Helmsman
Actor Rod Arrants as Alpha Male 2
Actor Ed Evanko as Alpha Male 1 (as Edward Evanko)
Actor John Beck as General
Actor Mark Folger as Pressman
Actress Karen Mayo-Chandler as Alpha Female
Actor Sal Landi as Weapons Officer (uncredited)
Actor Christopher Landry as The Adjutant (uncredited)
Producer Barnet Bain
Producer John Eyres as executive producer / producer
Executive Producer Paul Eyres
Associate Producer Cynthia H. Margulis
Music Marco Marinangeli as (music composed by)
Cinematographer William MacCollum as director of photography (as Wm. MacCollum)
Film Editor Amanda I. Kirpaul
Production Bruce H. Newberg as (casting by)
Production Designer John Zachary
Art Director Erin Cochran
Production Ricardo Mendoza as Set Decoration
Production Ricardo Delgado as Costume Designer
Production Laura Markert as makeup artist
Production Palah Sandling as key makeup artist
Production Paul Shandling as makeup artist
Production Manager Amy Gibbons as production supervisor
Production Manager Cynthia H. Margulis as unit production manager
Production Andrea A. Friedland as first assistant director: second unit
Production Christopher Landry as first assistant director
Production Richard Murken as second assistant director (as Rick Murken)
Production Sarah Valentine as second assistant director
Production Nicholetta Weinges as second second assistant director
Artist Nancy M. Bates as swing
Artist Salim Bensrhir as swing
Artist Robert Ferrelli as leadman
Artist Kristen Gilmartin as assistant art director
Artist Wendy Gilmartin as swing
Artist Alex Loulis as set dresser: second unit
Artist Patrick Marsh (2) as on-set dresser
Artist Dutch Merrick as property master (as Steven A. Merrick)
Artist Adam Tankell as swing
Artist Monica Wynveldt as property assistant
Artist Anita Zachary as dresser
Sound Sean Fahimian as sound editor
Sound Markus Innocenti as supervising sound editor
Sound Samuel Libraty as re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Sound James Ridgley as boom operator (as Jim Ridgley)
Production Ron Althoff as special effects
Production Wayne Beauchamp as special effects supervisor
Production Alex Loulis as special effects assistant: second unit
Production Jon Argo as stunts
Production Caron Colvett as stunts
Production Stephen Dunn (2) as stunts
Production James Ent as stunts (as James 'Cement' Ent)
Stunt Coordinator Red Horton
Production Sonia Izzolena as stunts (as Sonia Jo McDancer)
Production Tod Keller as stunts
Production Darrin Prescott as stunts
Production Joanna Shelmidine as stunts
Camera Mindy Bee as Second Assistant Camera B Camera (as Mindy J. Bee)
Camera Barry Berona as first assistant camera A camera
Production Kevin Du Toit as electrician
Camera Dionne Eskelin as Second Assistant Camera A Camera
Production Dominik Feller as electrician (as Nick Feller)
Camera Dawn Fleischman as first assistant camera: "b" camera
Production Eric Ford as grip
Production Glenn A. Friedman as key grip: second unit
Camera Darren Genet as first assistant camera c camera
Camera Paul Gonsoulin as Second Assistant Camera A Camera
Camera Andrew Hallbach
Production Jay Holben as gaffer: second unit
Camera Dian Horton as Second Assistant Camera A Camera (as Dian K. Horton)
Production Alex Loulis as grip: second unit
Production Luc G. Nicknair as director of photography: second unit
Camera Keith Ogier as first assistant camera B camera (as Kieth Ogier)
Production Jennifer Perkins as gaffer
Camera Caitlin Phillips as camera loader
Production Thoma Reavis as best boy electric
Production Peter Shultz as best boy electric
Production Chuckie Travers as best boy grip (as Charles Travers)
Production Jonathan M. Wiener as best boy electric: second unit
Camera Jon Zarkos as Second Assistant Camera B Camera
Production Amy Dilamarra as set costumer
Production Judi Jensen as set costumer
Production Desiree Rhine as set costumer
Editor Scott Michael Nabat as assistant editor (as Scott Nabat)
Editor David C. Whitten as color timer
Music Bruce Chianese as composer: additional music
Music Geoff Levin as composer: additional music
Production Shannon Kenny as script supervisor (as Shannon E. Kenny)
Production Michelle Malanca as script supervisor: second unit
Production Kathy Edwards as accountant
Production Assistant Sherie Giehtbrock
Production Andrew P. Kirkham as dvd producer [gb]
Production Assistant Lee McLaren as set production assistant
Production Jesse Jam Miranda as stand-in
Production Mike Tristano as weapons handler
Production Assistant Sarah Valentine as set production assistant
Production Art Vasenius as set medic

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment