Maskerade

Film

Main Details
Premiere Date 2011-04-12
Countries
Alternative Titles
  • Mask Maker (Norway)
  • Маскарад (Russia)
  • Mask Maker (UK (alternative title))
  • Mask Maker (USA)
Category Feature Film
Genres
Credits
Director G.E. Furst*
Writer (Story) Eric Miller
Writer (Story) Jake Kennedy
Writer G.E. Furst*
Writer Eric Miller
Cast Nikki DeLoach as Jennifer
Cast Stephen Colletti as Evan
Cast Anabella Casanova as Annette
Cast Ross Britz as Mike
Cast Terry Kiser as Mr. Peck
Cast Mariah Bonner as Hillary
Cast AJ Allegra* as Ken
Cast Lara Grice as Lydia
Cast Michael Berryman as Fred
Cast Treat Williams as Mr. Tucker
Cast Liann Pattison as Mrs. Tucker
Cast John Edward Lee as Young Mr. Peck
Cast Chelsea Morgan Thomas as Young Mrs. Peck
Cast Ritchie Montgomery as Sheriff
Cast Joe Chrest as Electrician
Cast Jason London as Arthur Brown
Cast Earl Maddox as Farmer #1
Cast JD Evermore* as Professor
Cast Jonathan Breck as Leonard
Cast Kennon Kepper as Young Leonard (uncredited)
Executive Producer Ken Badish*
Producer Ken Badish*
Executive Producer Ewerhard Ed Engels*
Producer Charlotte Gabler
Executive Producer Daniel Lewis
Producer Daniel Lewis
Line Producer Brad Southwick
Music Nathan Furst
Cinematographer Andy Strahorn*
Film Editor Matt Durham Taylor*
Casting By Brent Caballero
Production Designer Jayme Bohn
Art Director Billy Jett
Set Decoration Matthew L. Champagne
Set Decoration Matthew Champayne
Set Decoration Roy Harrison
Set Decoration Patrick Knight
Set Decoration Christy Matherne
Costume Design Jayme Bohn
Key Make-up Artist Rachael Hood
Make-up Artist Jack Lazzaro
Moldmaker Jack Lazzaro
Key Hair Stylist Kendra Marigny
Production Supervisor Wendy Kutzner
Production Manager Eric Miller
First Assistant Director James Grayford
Assistant Director Sean P. O'Reagan
First Assistant Director Sean O'Regan
Second Assistant Director Ashley Gwen Patrick
Construction Foreman Chris DeShazo
Set Designer Patrick W. Knight
Property Master Matt Muschamp
Lead Painter Sonda Rowlan
Art PA Luke Taylor
Sound Editor Ian Blackman
ADR Editor Cameron O. Galloway
Dialogue Editor Cameron O. Galloway
Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Supervising Sound Editor Jerry Gilbert
Foley Editor Taiwo Heard
Sound Mixer Mark LeBlanc
Sound Editor Joseph Tsai
Sound Designer Clayton Weber
Key SFX Assistant Patrick Denver
Key SFX Assistant Robert Giddens
Make-up Effects Designer Roy Knyrim
Sculptor: Sota FX Hill Vinot
Visual Effects Supervisor Blane Granstaff
Digital Compositor Brock Jolet
Animator Scott Lissard
Digital Compositor James A. Reed
Stunt Double Oren Hawxhurst*
Stunt Coordinator Leigh Hennessy
Stunt Driver Sean O'Regan
Stunt Double: Stephen Colletti Ross Morgan Ruben
Stunt Double: Terry Kiser Ross Morgan Ruben
Still Photographer Gwen Aucion
First Assistant Camera John Black
Additional Photography Lawles Bourque
Still Photographer Eliot Brasseaux
Gaffer: Re-Shoots Guy Broussard
Camera Operator: A Thomas L. Callaway
Second Assistant Camera Iva Chapkanov
Camera Operator Mark J. Coyne
Electrician Daniel Greenup
Electrician Joe Greenup
Gaffer Renaldo Jackson
Grip Branden Joseph
Second Assistant Camera Natalie Kingston (2)
Grip Corey Kirkling
Electrician Darius Lindsey
Best Boy Byron Marigny
Electrician Kevin Marigny
Additional Photographer Brian C. Miller Richard
First Assistant Camera James Rydings
Camera Operator: "A" Camera Andrew Strahorn
Grip Ricki Sylvester Jr.
Grip Theodore Thyssen
Key Grip Calvin Ursin Jr.
Best Boy Grip Darren Ursin
Best Boy Darren Ursin
Main Title Animator Andy Lemoine
Extras Casting Director Jamie Baremore
Costume Supervisor Suzanne M.B. Chambliss
Set Costumer Melissa Reed
Post-Production Coordinator Ashley Fabre
Assistant Editor Natalie Kingston (2)
Assistant Editor Misty Talley
Post Production Supervisor Matt Taylor
Location Manager Julie Bordelon
Composer: Additional Music Alan Brown
Midi Technician Alan Brown (2)
Script Supervisor Nancy Breaux
Script Clearance Dennis Whitcomb
Driver Oscar Beguiristain
Driver Cody Cooper
Driver Paul Edwards
Driver Joe Fris
Driver Tim Schau
Set Production Assistant Eliot Brasseaux
Key Set Production Assistant Jordan Edwards
Production Coordinator Trena Edwards
Runner Ashley Hicks
Caterer Brent LaBlanc
Caterer Lucy LaBlanc
Craft Service Elizabeth Landers
Set Production Assistant Brad Southwick (2)
Production Company Active Entertainment
Production Company Bullet Films
Production Company XXX Filmproduktion GmbH & Co KG
Special Effects (VFX) Sweet Post Productions
Financing Active Entertainment Finance
Production Services Activity Film Services
Tax Credit Financing Inner Media
Post-Production Sound Services Postdigital
Sound Post-Production Postdigital
Post-Production Sweet Post Productions
Notes When a young, deformed boy witnesses his mother's death, he comes back to take revenge on anyone who dares enter his property.

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment