Rommel

Film

Main Details
Premiere Date 2012-11-01
Countries
Alternative Titles
  • Rommel, le stratège du 3ème Reich (France)
  • The last days of Rummel (Norway)
  • Роммель (Russia)
  • The Last Days of Rommel (Sweden)
Category Feature Film
Genres
Credits
Director Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski)*
Writer Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski)*
Cast Ulrich Tukur as Erwin Rommel
Cast Tim Bergmann as Oberstleutnant Hofacker
Cast Johannes Silberschneider as Adolf Hitler
Cast Benjamin Sadler as General Speidel
Cast Rolf Kanies as Oberst Finckh
Cast Arthur Klemt as Helmut Knochen
Cast Thomas Limpinsel as Horst
Cast Patrick Mölleken as Manfred Rommel
Cast Robert Schupp as Aldinger
Cast Peter Wolf (3) as Kaltenbrunner
Cast Hubertus Hartmann as Carl-Heinrich Von Stülpnagel
Cast Klaus J. Behrendt as General Guderian
Cast Hans Kremer as General Marcks
Cast Michael Kranz as Fahrer Karl Daniel
Cast Hanns Zischler as Gen. Feldmarschall Von Rundstedt
Cast Hary Prinz as Von Schweppenburg
Cast Oliver Nägele as Gen. Major Von Blumentritt
Cast Thomas Thieme as Gen. Feldmarschall Von Kluge
Cast Maximilian von Pufendorf as Gen. Major Von Tempelhoff
Cast Franck Andrieux as Obersturmführer
Cast Carl Ernouf as German General
Cast André Kolbe as Wehrmachtsoffizier
Cast Peter Kremer as General Burgdorf
Cast Vicky Krieps as Comtesse La Rochefoucauld
Cast Aglaia Szyszkowitz as Lucie Rommel
Cast Joe Bausch as Gen. Feldmarschall Keitel (uncredited)
Cast Andreas Bendig as Offizier (uncredited)
Cast Harry Blank as Generalleutnant Schmundt (uncredited)
Cast Ralf Dittrich as General In Paris (uncredited)
Cast Herbert Forthuber as General Von Boineburg (uncredited)
Cast Stefan Gilly as Rommels Luftspäher (uncredited)
Cast Karl Knaup as Roland Freisler (uncredited)
Cast Vlasto Peyitch as Offizier Beckenbach (uncredited)
Cast Jean Denis Römer as SD-Offizier (uncredited)
Cast Leo van Kann as Oberleutnant (uncredited)
Line Producer: France Thomas Buchwalder
Supervising Producer Dirk Ehmen
Line Producer Chris Evert
Producer: SWR Manfred Hattendorf
Producer Nico Hofmann
Producer Ariane Krampe
Producer: SWR Michael Schmidl
Producer Jürgen Schuster
Producer Sascha Schwingel
Producer: SWR Christine Strobl
Music Jacki Engelken
Music Ulrik Spies
Cinematographer Arthur W. Ahrweiler
Film Editor Corina Dietz
Casting By Nina Haun
Production Designer Benedikt Herforth
Art Director Hucky Hornberger
Art Director Matthias Klemme
Art Director Astrid Poeschke
Set Decoration Mark Rosinski
Costume Design Anette Schröder
Chief Make-up Artist Wolfgang Böge
Make-up Artist Tatjana Gluska
Make-up Artist Beatrix John
Make-up Artist Ragna Jornitz
Additional Make-up Artist Kirsten Rottner
Unit Manager Christine Gaymay
Post-Production Supervisor Stephan Losinski*
Assistant Unit Manager Sven Jorden
Unit Manager Bertrand Jusselin
Post-Production Supervisor Esther Reinecke
Assistant Unit Manager Florian Schossel
Assistant Unit Manager Gary Spinelli
Unit Manager Andreas Thürnagel
Unit Manager Michael Wanka
Assistant Director Natalie Beer
Assistant Director Anne-M. Kessel
Assistant Director Stefan Mohrbutter
Assistant Director Yann Thomas
Set Dresser Jörg Baier
Picture Vehicle Coordinator Markus Bendler
Set Constructor Roman Berger
Carpenter Herve Bertholi
Carpenter Hervé Berthou
Set Dresser Indra Besing
Property Buyer Nane Cornelius
Art Director: France Stéphane Cressend
Carpenter Lars Dicht
Carpenter Michael Däumler
Prop Driver Bert-Rüdiger Fix
Painter Christel Geiselmeyer*
Assistant Property Master: Indoor Carolin Görner
Property Master: Outdoor Matthias Haase
Carpenter Gonda Hinrichs
Property Master: Outdoor Uli Isfort*
Set Dresser Thibaut Josserand
Prop Builder Beate Kelm
Painter Susanne Kleinlein
Lead Dresser Matthias Lerch
Assistant Art Director Alexander Llamazares
Carpenter Ulrich Mieves
Prop Driver Stephan Moese
Props Store Manager Petra Rauhut
Assistant Set Decorator Gaëtan Rio
Carpenter Georg Schlotz
Props Store Manager Axel Scholz
Assistant Set Decorator Tonja Schürmann*
Property Master: Indoor Till Sennhenn
Graphic Artist Saskia von de Calseijde*
Assistant Property Master: Outdoor Andreas Widmann
Assistant Audio Engineer Philipp Baur
Boom Operator Benjamin Dunker
Sound Mixer Benjamin Dunker
ADR Recordist Stephan Fandrych
Supervising Sound Editor Pit Kuhlmann
Foley Artist Roland Platz
Sound Mixer Matthias Richter
ADR Editor Anja-Corinne Welter
Foley Editor Uwe Zillner
Foley Recordist Uwe Zillner
Special Effects Uwe Lehmann
Armourer Mario Uy
Visual Effects Supervisor: Luxx Studios Andrea Block
Visual Effects Supervisor: Luxx Studios Christian Haas
Digital Colorist Rosali Jung
Visual Effects Artist Zoran Kazic
Title Designer Johannes Maximilian Müller
Stunt Performer Matthias Günther
Stunt Double: Ulrich Tukur Markus Pütterich
Camera Operator Thomas Bader
Key Grip Sven Häse
Grip Sonja Münten
First Assistant Camera Johannes Neumann
Additional Electrician Martin Niklas
Gaffer Michael Röska
Additional Electrician Christoph Schielein
Camera: Second Unit Phillip Senger
Second Assistant Camera Thomas Spitschka
Still Photographer Kerstin Stelter
Extras Casting Christine Duquesne
Casting Assistant Alrun Seifert
Additional Wardrobe Gabriele Bahmer
Wardrobe Sarah Beckmann
Wardrobe Christina Molitor*
Assistant Costume Designer Antonello di Meo
Assistant Costume Designer Martin Heusel
Wardrobe Ina Rothmann
Assistant Location Manager: France Sylvain Razemon
Music Consultant Stefan Broedner
Continuity Elisabeth Grawe
Script Consultant Carolin Haasis
Production Driver Antonio Allocca (2)
Production Driver Robert Ehlert
Production Driver Sandra Fleig
Production Driver Andreas Grasshoff
Production Driver Gregor Hoppe
Production Driver Oliver Kujas
Production Driver Rainer Michalek
Production Driver Steffen Sahr
Production Driver Florian Schossel
Assistant Set Manager Anika Dombrowsky
Set Manager Gisela Emberger
Set Manager Heiko Grebner
Production Coordinator Melanie Grywnow
Production Coordinator: Travel And Accommodation Verena Rahmig*
Production Accountant Ralf Neuhaus
Assistant Production Accountant Pjotr Odemski
Set Runner Lilly Oesterreich
Set Runner Philipp Rosié
Production Coordinator Linda Kornemann*
Production Company ARD Degeto Film
Production Company Bayerischer Rundfunk (BR)
Production Company (Executive Production) Cactus Films
Production Company Südwestrundfunk (SWR)
Production Company teamWorx Television & Film
Production Company Österreichischer Rundfunk (ORF)
Distributor Universum Film (UFA) as (2012) (Germany) (DVD)
Distributor Divisa Home Video as (2013) (Spain) (DVD)
Distributor Filmédia as (2013) (France) (DVD)
Visual Effects LUXX Studios
Special Effects RISE Visual Effects Studios
Extras Payroll Mecon Media Concept
Logistics Nickern GbR Grötzsch & Hofmann
Trailers On the Movie
Military Vehicles Peinelt-Motors
Extras Casting Producer's Friend
Props Transportation Schloesser Event *Movie*Logistics
Military Uniforms Sturm Handels GmbH Kostümverleih
Costume Theaterkunst GmbH
Balloon Lights Zasa Lights
Notes The story of the final seven months in the life of German Field Marshal Erwin Rommel.

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment