WWF: Survivor Series 1988

Film

Main Details
Premiere Date 1988-11-24
Countries
Category Other
Genres
Sub-genres
Credits
Production Company Titan Sports
Wrestler Akeem*
Wrestler André The Giant
Wrestler Arn Anderson
Wrestler Ax*
Wrestler Bad News Brown
Wrestler Barbarian*
Wrestler Big Boss Man*
Wrestler Blue Blazer*
Wrestler Bobby Heenan
Wrestler Boris Zhukov
Wrestler Bret Hart
Wrestler Brutus Beefcake
Wrestler Conquistador Dos*
Wrestler Conquistador Uno*
Wrestler Danny Davis
Wrestler Davey Boy Smith
Wrestler Dino Bravo
Wrestler Dynamite Kid
Wrestler Frenchy Martin*
Wrestler Greg Valentine
Wrestler Harley Race
Wrestler Hercules*
Wrestler Hillbilly Jim
Wrestler Honky Tonk Man*
Wrestler Hulk Hogan
Wrestler Jacques Rougeau*
Wrestler Jake Roberts (2)
Wrestler Jim Brunzell
Wrestler Jim Duggan
Wrestler Jim Neidhart
Wrestler Jim Powers
Wrestler Jimmy Hart
Wrestler Ken Patera
Wrestler King Haku*
Wrestler Koko B. Ware
Wrestler Marty Jannetty
Wrestler Miss Elizabeth*
Wrestler Mr. Fuji*
Wrestler Mr. Perfect*
Wrestler Nikolai Volkoff
Wrestler Paul Roma
Wrestler Randy Savage
Wrestler Raymond Rougeau
Wrestler Red Rooster*
Wrestler Rick Rude
Wrestler Ron Bass
Wrestler Sam Houston
Wrestler Scott Casey
Wrestler Shawn Michaels
Wrestler Slick
Wrestler Smash*
Wrestler Ted DiBiase*
Wrestler Tito Santana
Wrestler Tully Blanchard
Wrestler Ultimate Warrior
Wrestler Virgil
Wrestler Warlord*
Commentator Gorilla Monsoon
Commentator Jesse Ventura
Interviewer Gene Okerlund
Interviewer Sean Mooney
Ring Announcer Howard Finkel
Referee Earl Hebner
Referee Joey Marella
Referee Tim White
Notes Survivor Series Elimination Ten Man Tag Team Match
Bad News Brown, Danny Davis, Greg Valentine, Ron Bass & Honky Tonk Man (w/Jimmy Hart) vs. Brutus Beefcake, Jim Brunzell, Sam Houston, Blue Blazer & Ultimate Warrior
Survivor Series Elimination Ten Team Tag Team Match
Demolition (Ax & Smash), Bolsheviks (Boris Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff), Brain Busters (Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard), Los Conquistadores (Conquistador Dos & Conquistador Uno) & Fabulous Rougeaus (Jacques Rougeau & Raymond Rougeau) (w/Bobby Heenan, Jimmy Hart & Mr. Fuji) vs. British Bulldogs (Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid), Hart Foundation (Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart), Powers Of Pain (Barbarian & Warlord), Rockers (Marty Jannetty & Shawn Michaels) & Young Stallions (Jim Powers & Paul Roma)
Survivor Series Elimination Ten Man Tag Team Match
Dino Bravo & Heenan Family (Andre The Giant, Harley Race, Mr. Perfect & Rick Rude) (w/Bobby Heenan & Frenchy Martin) vs. Jake Roberts, Jim Duggan, Ken Patera, Scott Casey & Tito Santana
Survivor Series Elimination Ten Man Tag Team Match
Akeem, King Haku, Ted DiBiase, Big Boss Man & Red Rooster (w/Bobby Heenan, Slick & Virgil) vs. Hercules, Hillbilly Jim, Koko B. Ware & Mega Powers (Hulk Hogan & Randy Savage) (w/Miss Elizabeth)

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment